Canadian Federal Entrepreneur Program

The Entrepreneur Program is intended for people with business experience who have the goal and capacity to effectively manage a Canadian business with constructive effect on the Canadian economy while making employment open doors for Canadian inhabitants.

Take note of: This program was ended on June 19, 2014. The information on this page relates to the latest application cycle.

As a qualified business visionary, you and your close family may acquire Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas. The Federal program is exclusively for candidates aiming to dwell in any Canadian region or region aside from Quebec. The Entrepreneur Program requires that you build up or get a percentage of equity (no less than 33.33%) in a qualifying Canadian business, which you should effectively oversee. The business must make no less than one new occupation for a Canadian citizen or permanent inhabitant.

Requirements Federal Program
Planned goal Anywhere in Canada, with the exception of Quebec.
Minimum net worth CAD$300,000, legally obtained.
Business Experience Management and owner for qualifying business, as characterized under the Regulations.
Incidental Medical examination and security personal investigation.

discussion-forum-v2

immigration-sidebar-ad